Email Us
+86 027-87887588
+86 18971538004
xiangling@whgearlink.com
En
Products

What Is The 100m Single-Mode SFP-FE-LX Optical Module? Where Is It Applied?

What Is The 100m Single-Mode SFP-FE-LX Optical Module? Where Is It Applied?


Summary


The 100M single-mode optical module SFP-FE-LX is a photoelectric conversion single mode fiber module that uses SFP interface and supports the 100M Ethernet standard with a transmission distance of up to 15 kilometers. Its high reliability, low power consumption, hot-swappable, fast response and other characteristics make it widely used in telecommunications, energy, transportation, railways, optoelectronics, aerospace, military, education and other industries, as well as Fast Ethernet, switch interfaces, routers /Server interface and other environments provide high-speed and stable data transmission capabilities for the device.


Text


The 100M single-mode optical module SFP-FE-LX is a photoelectric conversion module that uses SFP (Small Form-factor Pluggable) interface and supports the 100M Ethernet standard. The module supports single-mode fiber transmission distances of up to 15 kilometers. It has the characteristics of high reliability, low power consumption, hot-swappability, and fast response, which can ensure network transmission efficiency and security.


The 100M single-mode optical module SFP-FE-LX is widely used in telecommunications, energy, transportation, railways, optoelectronics, aerospace, military, education industries, as well as Fast Ethernet, switch interfaces, router/server interfaces and other optical fiber links and other environments. Wide range of applications.


In the telecommunications industry, 100M single-mode optical module SFP-FE-LX is used to build and expand optical fiber networks to achieve high-speed and stable data transmission and communication, and to support the provision of telephone, broadband, television and other services.


In the energy industry, the 100M single-mode optical module SFP-FE-LX can be used to monitor and control energy equipment, transmit monitoring data and control signals of the power system, and ensure the stable operation of the power system.


In the transportation and railway industries, the 100M single-mode optical module SFP-FE-LX can be used for signal control, train communication and data transmission, supporting high-speed communication and data transmission between stations, signaling systems and trains.


In the field of optoelectronics, the 100M single-mode optical module SFP-FE-LX can be used for data transmission and control of optoelectronic equipment, supporting communication and data exchange between optoelectronic devices.


In the aerospace field, the 100M single-mode optical module SFP-FE-LX plays an important role in the control and communication of aerospace equipment, ensuring high-speed and stable data transmission and communication.


In military applications, the 100M single-mode optical module SFP-FE-LX is used for military communications and data transmission to ensure high-speed, reliable communication and data exchange between military equipment.


In the field of education, the 100M single-mode optical module SFP-FE-LX can be used for the construction and management of campus networks, supporting high-speed and stable network communications to meet the needs of teaching and scientific research.


In addition, the 100M single-mode optical module SFP-FE-LX can also be used in environments such as Fast Ethernet, switch interfaces, router/server interfaces and other optical fiber links to provide high-speed and stable data transmission capabilities for these devices.

Gearlink Optical Transceiver
Get in touch with WHGearlink Optical Transceiver Experts to get professional support and helps within 24 hours.
Talk to Us
No.1120, Building 12, Changhang Lanjing International, Hongshan district, Wuhan city, Hubei province, China, 430000.
xiangling@whgearlink.com
+86 027-87887588