Email Us
+86 027-87887588
+86 18971538004
xiangling@whgearlink.com
En
Products

SFP+ 10G 1550nm 40Km LC Transceiver

10G FIBER SFP
10G FIBER SFP
GBIC 10GB 40KM
SFP 10G LC

The SFP+ gbic 10gb 40km transceivers are high-performance, cost-effective modules supporting a data rate of 10Gbps and a 40km transmission distance with SMF.

The transceiver consists of three sections: a Cooled EML laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA), and an MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

Compatibility of SFP+ 10G 1550nm 40Km LC Transceiver

Cisco
Arista
Dell
Extreme
Mellanox
HP
HUAWEI
H3C
Intel
SFP-10G-ER10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1550nm 40km
SFP-10G-ER4010GBASE-ER4 SFP+ 1310nm 40km
ONS-SC+_10G-ER10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1550nm 40km
SFP-10G-ER-S10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1550nm 40km


SFP-10G-ER10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1550nm 50km


430-458510GBASE-ER SFP+ 1550nm 40km
407-BBOV10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1550nm 40km


10GB-ER-SFPP10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1550nm 40km
1030910GBASE-ER SFP+ 1550nm 40km


MFM1T02A-ER10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1550nm 40km


J9153A10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1550nm 40km
JG234A10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1550nm 40km


OSX040N0110GBASE-ER SFP+ 1550nm 40km


SFP-XG-LH40-SM155010GBASE-ER SFP+ 1550nm 40km


E10GSFPER10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1550nm 40km


Technical Specification Of SFP+ 10G 1550nm 40Km LC Transceiver


Absolute Maximum Ratings

Parameter

Symbol

Min

Max

Unit

Supply Voltage

Vcc

-0.5

4.5

V

Storage Temperature

Ts

-40

+85

°C

Operating Humidity

-

5

85

%


Recommended Operating Conditions

Parameter

Symbol

Min

Typical

Max

Unit

Operating Case Temperature

Tc

0


+70

°C

Power Supply Voltage

Vcc

3.135

3.30

3.465

V

Power Supply Current

Icc



550

mA

Data Rate


1.0

10.3

10.7

Gbps


What does ZR mean in an optical transceiver ?

ZR generally refers to the transmission distance of 40km.


Parameter Of SFP+ 10G 1550nm 40Km LC Transceiver

SFP-10G-ER-S 407-BBOV

Technical Documents Of SFP+ 10G 1550nm 40Km LC Transceivers

whgearlink
Get in touch with WHGearlink Optical Transceiver Experts to get professional support and helps within 24 hours.
Sitemap Privacy Policy Powered by: yinqingli.com
No.1120, Building 12, Changhang Lanjing International, Hongshan district, Wuhan city, Hubei province, China, 430000.
xiangling@whgearlink.com
+86 027-87887588